Latest News

10/12/2018Puc Fada - St Stephen...
30/11/2018Juvenile Christmas Jumper...
26/11/2018Kilmichael GAA AGM
17/11/2018Under 8 & 10 end of...
24/09/2018U21 Hurling Championship...
29/07/2018Junior Football Championship...
25/07/2018Conor Cotter - Muskerry...
23/07/2018Kilmichael GAA Gearagh...
  • 1 Kilmichael Junior Hurling 2017
    Kilmichael...
  • 1 Underage end of year party
    Kilmichael...
  • 1 Peter Kelleher
    Kilmichael...
  • 1 Juvenile Christmas Jumper Party
  • 1 1


Sunday 25th November, 2018
MINOR B 1 HURLING LEAGUE
Kilbrittain 0 - 12 vs 2 - 12 ballinhassig
Wednesday 21st November, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clonakilty 0 - 19 vs 0 - 6 Bandon
Sunday 18th November, 2018
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 2 - 10 vs 3 - 11 Castletownbere
UNDER 16 A HURLING LEAGUE
Kilbrittain 1 - 15 vs 1 - 17 Newcestown
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
Kinsale 1 - 13 vs 1 - 12 Bandon
Sunday 11th November, 2018
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 4 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Owen Gaels
Sunday 04th November, 2018
MINOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Newcestown 1 - 10 vs 2 - 8 Bandon
UNDER 14 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Kilmacabea 7 - 14 vs 6 - 5 Urhan
Friday 19th October, 2018
UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 5 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Clann na nGael
Sunday 07th October, 2018
UNDER 16 B 2 HURLING LEAGUE
Laochra Og 3 - 11 vs 4 - 10 St Patricks
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Ahan Gaels 5 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Western Gaels
Friday 28th September, 2018
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 2 - 9 vs 4 - 13 St Colms
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 3
Kilmichael 5 - 6 vs 4 - 10 Naomh Aban
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castletownbere 3 - 8 vs 4 - 12 St Colms
Friday 14th September, 2018
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL SECTION 4
Clann na nGael 5 - 18 vs 5 - 15 Ballinascarthy
Thursday 13th September, 2018
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Argideen Rangers 3 - 1 vs 4 - 12 St Colms
Tuesday 04th September, 2018
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL SECTION 4
St Oliver Plunketts 3 - 6 vs 4 - 12 Ballinascarthy
Monday 03rd September, 2018
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Bandon 4 - 17 vs 1 - 2 Adrigole
Bandon 4 - 17 vs 1 - 2 Adrigole
Thursday 30th August, 2018
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 3
O Donovan Rossa 2 1 - 5 vs 5 - 17 Kilmichael
Wednesday 29th August, 2018
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Sam Maguires 1 - 12 vs 1 - 4 St Colms
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Kilmeen 2 - 8 vs 4 - 11 St Colms
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Bandon 3 - 22 vs 1 - 6 Sam Maguires
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Argideen Rangers 3 - 16 vs 2 - 1 Barryroe
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL SECTION 4
Muintir Bhaire 4 - 5 vs 5 - 14 Clann na nGael
Monday 27th August, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 2 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Owen Gaels
Clonakilty 7 - 21 vs 3 - 4 Ilen Rovers
UNDER 14 B2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Kilmeen 3 - 19 vs 2 - 7 Gabriel Og
UNDER 14 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2
Kilmacabea 7 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Uibh Laoire
Urhan 5 - 22 vs 5 - 8 Glengarriffe
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1
Adrigole 3 - 16 vs 2 - 16 Castlehaven
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 3
Ilen Og 5 - 6 vs 3 - 16 Naomh Aban
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
St Colms 4 - 16 vs 1 - 5 Newcestown
Wednesday 22nd August, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bantry Blues 4 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Urhan
Thursday 16th August, 2018
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Caha Og - vs - Sam Maguires
Ibane Gaels 2 - vs - Urhan
O Donovan Rossa 3 - 11 vs 3 - 11 Castletownbere
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
O Donovan Rossa 0 - 13 vs 5 - 18 Castlehaven
Monday 13th August, 2018
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ilen Og 0 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Owen Gaels
Sunday 12th August, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 1 - 2 vs 5 - 20 Naomh Aban

Sunday 14th October, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Canovee - vs - Kilmichael
Monday 24th September, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Eire Og 2 - 15 vs 2 - 9 Kilmichael
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Rochestown Park Hotel Junior C Football Championship
Kilmichael 2 - 9 vs 2 - 15 Eire Og
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 1 - 9 vs 3 - 22 Cloughduv
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Inniscarra 3 - 15 vs 3 - 5 Kilmichael
Friday 24th August, 2018
Ballingeary 0 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Kilmichael
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Ballincollig 0 - 5 vs 8 - 9 Kilmichael
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Clondrohid 2 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Kilmichael



Club Lotto

10/12/2018

8
10
16
27


No Jackpot Winner.

Weekly Winners:

€50 - Emer Dineen,Coolavokig

€25 - Michael Hennigan, Moneycusker

€25 - Agnes Cotter, Cooleclevane

€25 - Margaret Kelly, Johnstown

Next Draw: Monday, 17th December

Location:Dromeys Bar, Dromcarra

Jackpot: €15,000

Reserve Jackpot: €8,050

Club Shop